Technology Recovery Coordinator Leader List
October 2019

DEPARTMENT NAME
Agricultural Labor Relations Board Diaz, R.
Air Resources Board  Painter, J.
Alfred E. Alquist Seismic Safety Commission Daniel, L.
Baldwin Hills Conservancy Carson, G.
Board of State and Community Corrections  Esmail, A.
 California African American Museum Davis, G.
California Arts Council Kowtha, K.
California Coastal Commission Collier, S.
California Commission on Aging Ketsdever, Jr., K.
California Commission on the Status of Women and Girls Hansra, M.
California Community Colleges Chancellor’s Office Marotte, B.
California Conservation Corps Le, S.
 California Correctional Health Care Services Colt, B.
California Department of Aging Ketsdever, Jr., K.
California Department of Alcoholic Beverage Control Leone, D.
California Department of Business Oversight Morgan, A.
California Department of Child Support Services  Jones, C.
California Department of Community Services and Development Salih, Y.
California Department of Consumer Affairs Hongal, R.
California Department of Corrections and Rehabilitation Gomez, H.
California Department of Education Farwell, R.
California Department of Fair Employment and Housing Wong, W.
California Department of Fish and Wildlife Stuart, R.
California Department of Food and Agriculture DeuPree, F.
California Department of Forestry and Fire Protection Lask, D.
California Department of General Services Hansra, M.
California Department of Health Care Services Jarquin, R.
California Department of Housing and Community Development Smith, S.
California Department of Human Resources Mendoza, V.
California Department of Insurance Montes, E.
California Department of Parks and Recreation Blesi, R.
California Department of Pesticide Regulation Singh, G.
California Department of Public Health  Cedillo, I.
California Department of State Hospitals Novak, D.
California Department of Tax &  Fee Administration Dodge, D.
California Department of Technology Skidmore, J.
California Department of Toxic Substances Control Hojjat, P.
California Department of Transportation  Zhao, B.
California Department of Veterans Affairs  Tindall, J.
California Department of Water Resources Takhar, S.
California Emergency Medical Services Authority Rollins, K.
California Energy Commission Chisum, D.
California Environmental Protection Agency Marshall, M.
California Exposition & State Fair Brown, S.
California Fair Political Practices Commission Hidalgo, J.
California Gambling Control Commission Muscan, J.
California Government Operations Agency Hansra, M.
California Health & Human Services Agency Jarquin, R.
 California Health & Human Services Agency Sharma, R.
California Health Benefit Exchange
(Covered California)
Patchen, D.
California High-Speed Rail Authority Ervin, J.
California Highway Patrol Pere, D.
California Horse Racing Board Monday, J.
California Housing Finance Agency Kumar, A.
California Law Revision Commission Hebert, B.
California Natural Resources Agency Carson, G.
California Office of Traffic Safety Wright, Q.
California Public Employees’ Retirement System Bartholomew, D.
California Public Utilities Commission Floyd, T.
California Science Center Chung, T.
California Secretary of State Nieto, C.
California State Board of Equalization  Ell, J.
California State Independent Living Council Pazdral, L.
California State Lands Commission  Kwong, J.
California State Library  Cashatt, M.
California State Lottery Commission Chambers, R.
California State Personnel Board Mendoza, V.
California State Summer School for the Arts  Hidalgo, R.
California State Summer School for the Arts  Garcia, M.
California State Teachers Retirement System  Davidson, T.
California State Transportation Agency Anguiano, M.
California Student Aid Commission Polisner, G.
California Tahoe Conservancy Coe, B.
California Transportation Commission  Zhao, B.
California Victim Compensation Board Ruiz, J.
California Workforce Development Board Overhouse, G.
Colorado River Board of California Harris, C.
Commission on Peace Officer Standards and Training Voong, A.
Commission on Teacher Credentialing Jones, C.
Delta Protection Commission Carson, G.
Delta Stewardship Council Callori, S.
Department of Conservation  Pinlac, L.
Department of Managed Health Care Tomek, J.
Department of Real Estate Orilla, M.
Department of Rehabilitation Kolitsos, A.
Department of Resources Recycling and Recovery Valdez, B.
Department of Social Services Cole, D.
Education Audit Appeals Panel Pentoney, C.
 Employment Training Panel Armstrong, T.
Financial Information System for California Moldrup, D.
First 5 California
(Children and Families Commission)
Waters, P.
Governor’s Office of Emergency Services Crews, M.
Little Hoover Commission Wasserman, J.
Mental Health Services Oversight & Accountability Commission Klobas, J.
Native American Heritage Commission Treadway, D.
Office of Administrative Law Hansra, M.
Office of Environmental Health Hazard Assessment  Hirsch, A.
Office of Statewide Health Planning and Development Ferrell, D.
 Office of Systems Integration Sharma, R.
Office of Tax Appeals Gonzalez, G.
Office of the Inspector General Beyer, B.
Office of the State Public Defender Guddal, M.
Public Employment Relations Board Aguayo, M.
San Francisco Bay Conservation & Development Commission Chin, A.
San Gabriel & Lower Los Angeles Rivers and Mountains Conservancy Stanley, M.
San Joaquin River Conservancy Shelton, J.
Santa Monica Mountains Conservancy Cartelli-Smith, M.
State of California Alcoholic Beverage Control Appeals Board Chavez-Cardona, L.
State of California Board of Pilot Commissioners (for the Bays of San Francisco, San Pablo, and Suisun)  Zhao, B.
State of California Business, Consumer Services and Housing Agency Pozdyn, A.
State of California Coachella Valley Mountains Conservancy Godfrey, K.
State of California Coastal Conservancy Crossley, C.
State of California Commission ot State Mandates Rogers, J.
State of California Department of Developmental Services Sakamoto, M.
State of California Department of Finance Major, W.
State of California Department of Industrial Relations Marston, D.
State of California Department of Justice
(Office of the Attorney General)
Johnson, N.
State of California Department of Motor Vehicles McPherson, R.
State of California Employment Development Department Overhouse, G.
State of California Franchise Tax Board  Paulson, R.
State of California Labor and Workforce Development Agency Leone, D.
State of California Office of the Patient Advocate Jarquin, R.
 State of California Prison Industry Authority Cook, T.
State of California Sacramento – San Joaquin Delta Conservancy Herup, A.
State of California San Diego River Conservancy Richards, J.
State of California Sierra Nevada Conservancy Madrigal, D.
 State of California Unemployment Insurance Appeals Board Smith, M.
State of California Wildlife Conservation Board Stuart, R.
State Treasurer’s Office  McDonnell, J.
State Water Resources Control Board Dickman, C.
Tahoe Regional Planning Agency Keillor, K.
The California Military Department Carreon, J.